Awards & Scholarships

MSA Fellows by Election Year

 

2016

Helmut Gnaegi
Ernest L. Hall
David Mastronarde
Stuart McKernan

Renu Sharma
Kenneth Taylor
James E. Wittig

 

2015

Davidson, Michael
Dunin-Borkowski, Rafal E.
Ellis, Elizabeth Ann
Hawkes, Peter
José-Yacamán, Miguel

McDonald, Kent L.
Platek, Stanley Frank
Postek, Michael
Stemmer, Susanne
Treacy, Michael

 

2014

Botton, Gianluigi
Chiu, Wah
Datye, Abhaya K.
Gajdardziska-Josifovska, Marijia
Giannuzzi, Lucille

Kelly, Thomas F.
Mansfield, John F.
McCartney, Martha R.
Pan, Xiaoqing
Piston, David W.

 

2013

Browning, Nigel D.
DeRosier, David
Fraser, Hamish L.
Muller, David A.

Radermacher, Michael
Smith, David J.
Stach, Eric A.

 

2012

Baker, Timothy S.
Dahmen, Ulrich
Goldstein, Margaret Ann
Kim, Moon
Landis, Bill
Liu, Jingyue

Maleeff, Beverly E.
Price, Robert L.
Ross, Frances
Seidman, David N.
Sherman, Debra
Yao, Nan

 

2011

Ueli Aebi
Batson, Philip E.
Calarco, Patricia
Crozier, Peter
Eades, Alwyn J.
Griffin, Brendan
Gunning, Willia
Jerome, Jay

Richard Leapman
Lichte, Hannes
Lyman, Charles
O'Keefe, Michael
Perry, George
Simmons, Robert
Woodward, Janet

 

2010

Albrecht, Ralph
Allard, Jr., Lawrence F.
Downing, Kenneth H.
Goldstein, Joseph I.
Isaacson, Michael S.
Miller, Michael K.

Pappas, George
Pennycook, Stephen J.
Petrali, John P.
Wang, Zhong L.
Williams, David B.

 

2009

Adrian, Marc
Anderson, Ron S.
Bentley, James
Burke, Mary Grace
Carpenter, Ray W.
Carter, C. Barry
Crewe, Albert V.
De Graef, Marc
Dravid, Vinayak, P.
Dubochet, Jacques
Echlin, Patrick
Egerton, Raymond F.
Farquhar, Marilyn G.
Fawcett, Don W.
Frank, Joachim
Glaeser, Robert M.
Glauert, Audrey M.
Hart, Raymond Kenneth
Hashimoto, Hatsujiri
Henderson, Richard
Hirsch, Peter B.

Howie, Archibald
Huxley, Hugh E.
Ichinokawa, Takeo
Iijima, Sumio
Inoue, Shinya
Joy, David C.
Karnovsky, Morris J.
Klug, Aaron
Krivanek, Ondrej L.
Ledbetter, Myron C.
McMullan, Dennis
Michael, Joseph R.
Miller, Sara E.
Mitchell, Terrence E.
Mulvey, Thomas
Newbury, Dale E.
Rempfer, Gertrude
Revel, Jean-Paul
Rose, Harald
Schmitt, F.O.

Schooley, Caroline
Shimizu, Ryuichi
Silcox, John
Sinclair, Robert
Singer, S.J.
Sjostrand, Fritiof
Smith, Kenneth C.A.
Somlyo, Avril V.
Spence, John C.H.
Steven, Alasdair C.
Swann, Peter R.
Tokuyasu, Kiyoteru
Thomas, Gareth
Unwin, Nigel
Wall, Joseph S.
Wells, Oliver C.
Whelan, Michael J.
Zaluzec, Nestor J.
Zeitler, Elmar
Zhu, Yimei